This page features all of the tickets sold at Stinkweeds. We sell tickets for all (with some exceptions) Crescent, Valley Bar, Rebel & SOME Rhythm Room shows, as well as others, depending on the promoter.

To see the shows we’re excited about, Check out our Show Picks on the Stinkweeds Blog or look for our “Picks” next to our favorite shows!

($) = Cash Only

All others are credit card only. Call store for prices 602-248-9461

ABHI THE NOMAD
@ Valley Bar – October 14th

PETER BRADLEY ADAMS
@ Valley Bar – September 18th

AJJ [S.K.A.T.E. BENEFIT] ($)
@ The Pressroom – October 19th

ALLAH-LAS Justin’s Pick
@ Valley Bar – November 4th

ALTERBEAST
@ Rebel Lounge – October 17th

ASHE
@ Rebel Lounge – October 18th

ASSUMING WE SURVIVE
@ Pub Rock – November 8th

AQUARIAN BLOOD
@ Valley Bar – September 22nd

AYOKAY
@ Crescent Ballroom – October 11th

MAC AYRES
@ Valley Bar – November 5th

DEVENDRA BANHART Justin’s Pick
@ Crescent Ballroom – October 27th

BANNERS FALL
@ Valley Bar – October 18th

BAR FLIES
@ Valley Bar – Multiple Dates

LINDSAY BEAVER BAND
@ Rhythm Room – November 20th

LURRIE BELL & FRIENDS
@ Rhythm Room – November 23rd

MAX BEMIS
@ Rebel Lounge – November 16th

BIG THIEF Dario’s Pick
@ Crescent Ballroom – November 1st

SCOTT H. BIRAM
@ Rhythm Room – September 27th

SELWYN BIRCHWOOD
@ Rhythm Room – November 24th

BLACK MOUNTAIN
@ Valley Bar – November 3rd

BLANCO WHITE
@ Valley Bar – September 25th

THE BLASTERS
@ Rhythm Room – December 27th

BODIE
@ Valley Bar – September 19th

BOOGARINS Dario’s Pick
@ Crescent Ballroom – September 18th

BREAKUP SHOES
@ Rebel Lounge – September 29th

BROODS
@ Valley Bar – September 23rd

BROOK & THE BLUFF
@ Valley Bar – November 16th

THE BUILDING
HEATHER WOODS BRODERICK
Dario’s Pick
@ Valley Bar – November 13th

BUILT TO SPILL
@ Crescent Ballroom – November 16th

CAAMP
@ Crescent Ballroom – October 15th

CALABRESE
@ Club Red – September 20th

ALEX CAMERON Justin’s Pick
@ Valley Bar – December 7th

CANDI POP
@ Crescent Ballroom – Ocotober 27th

CARBON LEAF
@ Crescent Ballroom – September 30th

CARLI & THE DARK
@ Rebel Lounge – September 23rd

VINNIE CARUANA
@ Rebel Lounge – November 7th

CAT CLYDE
@ Rebel Lounge – November 11th

PAUL CAUTHEN
@ Valley Bar – September 20th

CAUTIOUS CLAY
@ Crescent Ballroom – November 19th

CAVETOWN (Sold Out)
@ Crescent Ballroom – October 23rd

GREYSON CHANCE
@ Rebel Lounge – December 6th

BRENT COBB
@ Valley Bar – October 23rd

BOB CORRITOR CD RELEASE
@ Rhythm Room – September 28th

CROSSFAD LAB
@ Crescent Ballroom – October 7th

CRUMB Paula’s Pick
@ Crescent Ballroom – September 16th

LUCY DACUS Dario’s Pick
@ Crescent Ballroom – October 29th

DADDY LONG LEGS
@ Rebel Lounge – September 20th

DANGEROUS SUMMER
@ Rebel Lounge – November 13th

DARK FUTURE
@ Rebel Lounge – October 27th

THE DEADBEAT COUSINS
@ Rebel Lounge – September 27th

DEATH VALLEY GIRLS
@ Rebel Lounge – November 5th

DEFEATER
@ Rebel Lounge – December 12th

DIAVOL STRAIN
@ Rebel Lounge – September 26th

DIIV
@ Rebel Lounge – October 12th

DINOSAUR JR.
@ Crescent Ballroom – November 3rd

DUB TRIO
@ Valley Bar  –  September 28th

JUSTIN TOWNES EARLE
@ Rebel Lounge – October 28th

EARLY NOVEMBER
@ Rebel Lounge – September 24th

ELEPHANT GYM
@ Rebel Lounge – November 6th

EMAROSA
@ Rebel Lounge – December 20th

RICK ESTRIN & THE NIGHTCATS
@ Rhythm Room – October 4th

SAN FERMIN
@ Valley Bar- November 9th
LEE FIELDS & THE EXPRESSIONS
Justin’s Pick
@ Crescent Ballroom – December 5th
FINISH TICKET
@ Valley Bar – September 26th
THE 44s
@ Rhythm Room – October 22nd
CHRISTIAN FRENCH
@ Valley Bar – October 4th
FROM INDIAN LAKES
@ Valley Bar – December 3rd
FRUIT BATS Dario’s Pick
@ Valley Bar – October 2nd
GENESIS CITY
@ Rhythm Room – November 16th
GIRL ULTRA
@ Crescent Ballroom – September 15th
GIUDA
@ Rebel Lounge – September 25th

GOD IS AN ASTRONAUT
@ Crescent Ballroom – September 21st

ARGYLE GOOLSBY
& THE ROVING MIDNIGHTS
@ Rebel Lounge – October 30th

GRIEVES
@ Crescent Ballroom – September 26th

GUERILLA TOSS
@ Rhythm Room – November 5th

NOAH GUNDERSEN
@ Crescent Ballroom – November 6th

HAIL THE SUN
@ Club Red – September 18th

HALF ALIVE (sold out)
@ Crescent Ballroom – September 14th

HELMET
@ Crescent Ballroom – November 5th

THE HU
@ Crescent Ballroom – October 8th

ICON FOR HIRE
@ Rebel Lounge – November 22nd

CHRISTONE “KINGFISH” INGRAM
@ Rhythm Room – November 3rd

IYA TERRA
@ Valley Bar – September 21st

JADE BIRD
@ Valley Bar – October 26th

JAMES WORLD
@ Rebel Lounge – October 14th

JENNY AND THE MEXICATS
@ Rebel Lounge – September 14th

JOSH A / JAKE HILL
@ Club Red – October 24th

KID QUILL
@ Valley Bar – September 30th

KOFFIN KATS
@ Rebel Lounge – November 23rd

KOLARS
@ Valley Bar – December 6th

THE KVB
@ Valley Bar – November 12th

BENJAMIN FRANCIS LEFTWICH
@ Valley Bar – September 17th

LEGENDARY PINK DOTS
@ Rebel Lounge – October 22nd

TOBI LOU
@ Valley Bar – September 29th

LUCERO
@ Crescent Ballroom – October 22nd

LUCKY DAYE
@ Rebel Lounge – October 23rd

MAHALIA
@ Valley Bar – October 6th

MATING RITUAL
@ Rebel Lounge – November 12th

MATT MAESON
@ Crescent Ballroom – November 15th

MARIBOU STATE
@ Crescent Ballroom – October 20th

BRISTON MARONEY
@ Valley Bar – October 15th

MATING RITUAL
@ Rebel Lounge – November 12th

MEAT PUPPETS
@ Crescent Ballroom – November 29th

MELLOW FELLOW
@ Valley Bar – November 22nd

MELVINS
@ Crescent Ballroom – November 4th

METALACHI
@ Rhythm Room – November 21st

MIAMI HORROR
@ Crescent Ballroom – November 14th

MISS JUNE
@ Valley Bar – November 1st

MODERN MAPS
@ Rebel Lounge – September 30th

MOONCHILD
@ Crescent Ballroom – September 24th

MORGXN
@ Rebel Lounge – September 17th

THE MOTET
@ Crescent Ballroom – October 2nd

THE MOTH STORY SLAM
@ Crescent Ballroom – Multiple Dates

MT. JOY
@ Crescent Ballroom – November 9th

MUNA
@ Crescent Ballroom – September 28th

SEQUOYAH MURRAY
@ Rebel Lounge – October 13th

MXMTOON (sold out)
@ Valley Bar – October 1st

NEON INDIAN
@ Crescent Ballroom – October 24th

NEW YEARS EVE PARTY
@ Rhythm Room – December 31st

NIGHT MOVES
@ Valley Bar – September 24th

NILUFER YANYA
@ Rebel Lounge – October 4th

OBLIVIANS
@ Rhythm Room – October 19th

OFF WITH THEIR HEADS
@ Rebel Lounge – October 25th

THE OLD FIRM CASUALS
@ Rebel Lounge – November 29th

OLD STAR
@ Rebel Lounge – September 15th

PINEAPPLE THIEF
@ Crescent Ballroom – December 8th

RA RA RIOT
@ Crescent Ballroom – October 25th

JOHNNY RAWLS
@ Rhythm Room –  December 13th

SUGARAY RAYFORD
@ Rhythm Room – December 6th

MARC REBILLET (sold out)
@ Crescent Ballroom – September 23rd

THE REGRETTES
@ Crescent Ballroom – September 22nd

REIGNWOLF
@ Last Exit – October 3rd

REV. PEYTON’S BIG DAMN BAND
@ Crescent Ballroom – October 18th

JASON RICCI & THE BAD KIND
@ Rhythm Room – October 18th

DAVE RILEY
@ Rhythm Room – November 2nd

BOB RUSH
@ Rhythm Room – October 3rd

SAD GIRL
@ the Lunchbox – September 17th

SAN FERMIN
@ Valley Bar – November 9th

XIMENA SARINANA
@ Crescent Ballroom – September 27th

SCHOOL OF ROCK
@ Rebel Lounge – Multiple Dates

SENSES FAIL
@ Club Red – October 17th

SHURA
@ Valley Bar – October 3rd

SCOTTY SIRE
@ Crescent Ballroom – November 8th

SKINNYFROMT
@ Rebel Lounge – September 22nd

SKIZZY MARS
@ Valley Bar – October 27th

SLAVES
@ Rebel Lounge – November 12th

SLOAN
@ Rebel Lounge – November 8th

SMOOTH HOUND SMITH
@ Rebel Lounge – November 9th

SON LITTLE
@ Valley Bar – December 10th

SON VOLT
@ Crescent Ballroom – October 5th

SPEAK LOW IF YOU SPEAK LOVE
@ Rebel Lounge – October 2nd

SPICY MAYO
@ Rebel Lounge – October 20th

STAND ATALANTIC
@ Crescent Ballroom – October 16th

STARCRAWLER
@ Valley Bar – November 8th

STARSET
@ the Pressroom – October 1st

STEREOLAB [Sold Out] @ Crescent Ballroom – October 10th

STILL WOOZY [sold out] @ Crescent Ballroom – October 3rd

BILLY STRINGS
@ Crescent Ballroom – October 9th

SUBHUMANS
@ Rebel Lounge – October 26th

SUN SEEKER
@ Valley Bar – November 2nd

SUNDRESSED
@ Rebel Lounge – September 21st

SURF CURSE
@ Crescent Ballroom – October 14th

THAT 1 GUY
@ Valley Bar – September 14th

10,000 MANIACS
@ Crescent Ballroom -September 20th

IYA TERRA
@ Valley Bar – September 21st

TITUS ANDRONICUS
@ Rebel Lounge – September 28th

TOO MANY ZOOZ
@ Crescent Ballroom – October 12th

TOO SLIM & THE TAILDRAGGERS
@ Rhythm Room – September 15th

TRASH CAN SINATRAS
@ Valley Bar – November 11th

TWIN PEAKS
@ Crescent Ballroom – November 18th

TWIN PONIES
@ Rebel Lounge – October 11th

TWRP [Sold Out] @ Valley Bar – September 27th

VENOMOUS PINKS
@ Rebel Lounge – October 3rd

MIKE WATT
@ Valley Bar – October 29th

THE WEEKS
@ Rebel Lounge – October 24th

TYRONE WELLS
@ Crescent Ballroom – November 22nd

WHITE REAPER
@ Valley Bar – October 20th

KIM WILSON ALL-STAR BLUES BAND
@ Rhythm Room – December 7th

CHELSEA WOLFE
@ Crescent Ballroom – October 19th

CORY WONG
@ Crescent Ballroom – October 28th

WOVENHAND
@ Rebel Lounge – November 2nd

TIFFANY YOUNG
@ Crescent Ballroom – November 20th