This page features all of the tickets sold at Stinkweeds. We sell tickets for all (with some exceptions) Crescent, Valley Bar, Rebel & Rhythm Room shows, as well as others, depending on the promoter.

To see the shows we’re excited about, Check out our Show Picks on the Stinkweeds Blog!

($) = Cash Only

All others are credit card only. Call store for prices 602-248-9461

ALL YOUR SISTERS
@ Rebel Lounge – May 25th

THE ALEXANDER PROJECT
@ Crescent Ballroom – June 21st

AMERICAN AQUARIUM
@ Rebel Lounge – June 7th

($)AMYL AND THE SNIFFERS
@ Rhythm Room – July 9th – $11

BAND OF SKULLS
@ Crescent Ballroom – September 7th

BARS OF GOLD
@ Valley Bar – August 3rd

ADRIAN BELEW QUARTET
@ Crescent Ballroom – September 11th

BIG THIEF
@ Crescent Ballroom – November 1st

BLACK PISTOL FIRE
@ Crescent Ballroom – July 16th

BRIGHT LIGHT SOCIAL HOUR
@ Valley Bar – May 22nd

BUILT TO SPILL
@ Crescent Ballroom – November 16th

BUTTERTONES
@ Crescent Ballroom – May 23rd

CANDI POP
@ Crescent Ballroom – Ocotober 27th

CHARLY BLISS
@ Rebel Lounge – June 30th

CHASE ATLANTIC
@ Crescent Ballroom – June 27th

THE CHATS
@ Valley Bar – July 10th

($)CHICO CHISM MEMORIAL
@ Rhythm Room – May 25th – $11

CHON
@ Crescent Ballroom – June 9th

STEF CHURA
@ Crescent Ballroom – July 25th

BRENT COBB
@ Valley Bar – October 23rd

CONFLICT
@ Rebel Lounge – May 17th

MICHAEL COUGHLIN
@ Valley Bar – May 23rd

COWGIRL CLUE
@ Rebel Lounge – May 19th

DANGEROUS SUMMER
@ Valley Bar – June 8th

LEE DEWYZE
Valley Bar – May 24th
DIANE COFFEE
@ Valley Bar – June 16th

DIRECT HIT!
@ Rebel Lounge – May 27th

EARTH
@ Rebel Lounge – June 1st

EMPRESS OF
@ Crescent Ballroom – September 4th

EVERYTHING IS TERRIBLE
@ Valley Bar – August 1st
FROTH
@ Valley Bar – June 20th
GAUCHE
@ Valley Bar – August 6th
GEOGRAPHER
@ Crescent Ballroom – June 17th
THE GET UP KIDS
@ Pressroom – August 30th

GOD IS AN ASTRONAUT
@ Crescent Ballroom – September 21st

GRAPETOOTH
@ Valley Bar – June 18th

GREAT GOOD FINE OK
@ Crescent Ballroom – June 12th

HALF ALIVE
@ Crescent Ballroom – September 14th

HYPERBELLA
@ Crescent Ballroom – May 18th

IDLES
@ Valley Bar – May 20th

IAMX
@ Rebel Lounge – May 23rd

INNER WAVE
@ Crescent Ballroom – May 24th

JAMES WORLD
@ Valley Bar – May 26th

JENNY AND THE MEXICATS
@ Crescent Ballroom – May 25th

KID CONGO
@ Valley Bar – June 6th

KNIFE KNIGHTS Dario’s Pick
@ Crescent Ballroom – May 22nd

MIKE KROL
@ Valley Bar – July 19th

ALEX LAHEY
@ Crescent Ballroom – August 14th

DYLAN LEBLANC
@ Valley Bar – July 16th

LONG BEACH DUB ALLSTARS
@ Crescent Ballroom – June 16th

LOS ESPLIFS
@ Valley Bar – May 25th

MANNEQUIN PUSSY
@ Rebel Lounge – August 27th

MATING RITUAL
@ Rebel Lounge – November 12th

($)METALACHI
@ Rhythm Room – June 16th – $21

MIKE AND THE MOONPIES
@ Rebel Lounge – June 4th

MOGWAI
@ Crescent Ballroom – August 19th

MONO
@ Rebel Lounge – June 2nd

MT. JOY
@ Crescent Ballroom – November 9th

THE MYSTERY LIGHTS
@ Rebel Lounge – June 10th

MYSTERY SKULLS
@ Rebel Lounge – June 19th

MYSTIC BRAVES
@ Valley Bar – June 28th

NO VACATION
@ Rebel Lounge – June 13th

ONA
@ Rebel Lounge – June 18th

OPERATORS
@ Valley Bar – June 15th

PARACHUTE
@ Crescent Ballroom – June 15th

TAYLOR PHELAN
@ Valley Bar – June 10th

PILE Paula’s Pick
@ Rebel Lounge – June 15th

PINK SWEAT$
@ Crescent Ballroom – May 31st

PINKY PINK
@ Valley Bar – July 24th

PRIESTS
@ Valley Bar – June 25th

PRO TEENS
@ Crescent Ballroom – June 1st

PUP
@ Crescent Ballroom – July 2nd

MARC REBILLET
@ Crescent Ballroom – September 23rd

RIVERSIDE
@ Crescent Ballroom – May 27th

ROONEY
@ Rebel Lounge – May 29th

SADISTIK
@ Valley Bar – June 13th

SCHOOL OF ROCK
@ Rebel Lounge – Multiple Dates

BOB SCHNEIDER
@ Crescent Ballroom – July 9th

SEBADOH Lindsay’s Pick
@ Valley Bar – June 9th

THE SENATORS
@ Valley Bar – May 18th

SHE WANTS REVENGE
@ Crescent Ballroom – June 13th

SHURA
@ Valley Bar – October 3rd

SKELETONWITCH
@ Rebel Lounge – May 20th

SON VOLT
@ Crescent Ballroom – October 5th

SONREAL
@ Valley Bar – June 3rd

SPIRAL STAIRS
@ Valley Bar – June 4th

SPIRIT ADRIFT
@ Rebel Lounge – May 18th

SPIRIT OF THE BEEHIVE
@ Crescent Ballroom – June 8th

SPOTLIGHTS
@ Crescent Ballroom – July 30th

STEREOLAB Dario’s Pick
@ Crescent Ballroom – October 10th

STICKUP KID
@ Rebel Lounge – May 31st

STICKY FINGERS (Canceled)
@ Crescent Ballroom – June 29th

TACOCAT
@ Valley Bar – June 20th

TOGETHER PANGEA
@ Rebel Lounge – June 11th

TRINIDAD CARDONA
@ Valley Bar – June 1st

TTNG
@ Rebel Lounge – June 6th

WARRIORS OF THE MONTH
@ Crescent Ballroom – May 19th

WE WERE PROMISED JETPACKS
@ Crescent Ballroom – July 23rd

WEYES BLOOD Paula’s Pick
@ Valley Bar – June 12th

WILDERADO
@ Valley Bar – May 21st

JAMILA WOODS Dario’s Pick
@ Valley Bar – June 17th

XIU XIU
@ Valley Bar – June 2nd

YEASAYER
@ Crescent Ballroom – July 1st

YUNGBLUD
@ Crescent Ballroom – July 19th