This page features all of the tickets sold at Stinkweeds. We sell tickets for all (with some exceptions) Crescent, Valley Bar, Rebel & SOME Rhythm Room shows, as well as others, depending on the promoter.

To see the shows we’re excited about, Check out our Show Picks on the Stinkweeds Blog or look for our “Picks” next to our favorite shows!

Most tickets will be CARD ONLY. Cash only tickets will be indicated.

($) = Indicates Cash Only

Call store for prices 602-248-9461

 

THE AGGROLITES
@ Rebel Lounge – February 26th

AJJ
@ The Pressroom – March 31st

THE ALMOST
@ Rebel Lounge – January 26th

ANNA OF THE NORTH
@ Valley Bar – March 2nd

ASGEIR
@ Crescent Ballroom – March 12th

ASTRID S
@ Valley Bar – May 10th

BAMBARA
@ Rebel Lounge – March 9th

BAR FLIES
@ Valley Bar – Multiple Dates

MARC E. BASSY
@ Crescent Ballroom – February 7th

BEACH SLANG
@ Rebel Lounge – March 25th

BEAR HANDS
@ Pub Rock – March 28th

BELAGANAS
@ Pub Rock – February 14th

BEST COAST
@ Crescent Ballroom – March 31st

THE BETHS
@ Valley Bar – April 20th

BITTERSWEET WAY
@ Rebel Lounge – February 15th

JASPER BONES
@ Rebel Lounge – February 12th

BRUNO MAJOR
@ Crescent Ballroom – April 6th

NICOLE BUS
@ Valley Bar – March 15th

CAFE JALEO
@ Crescent Ballroom – January 18th

CALIGULA’S HORSE
@ Rebel Lounge – June 4th

CANDI POP
@ Crescent Ballroom – Ocotober 27th

FLORA CASH
@ Crescent Ballroom – March 28th

CASPIAN
@ Rebel Lounge – January 31st

CHOLO GOTH NIGHT
@ Rebel Lounge – February 22nd

BARNS COURTNEY
@ Crescent Ballroom – May 22nd

THE MUSIC OF CREAM
@ Crescent Ballroom – March 14th

CURSIVE
@ Crescent Ballroom – January 30th

CYCLES
@ Valley Bar – January 30th

DAN DEACON
@ Crescent Ballroom – March 10th

DEAFHEAVAN
@ Crescent Ballroom – April 23rd

DELTA SLEEP
@ Rebel Lounge – April 8th

DISTRICT
@ Valley Bar – April 4th

DOGLEG
@ Rebel Lounge – January 22nd

THE DOLLYROTS
@ Rebel Lounge – March 31st

DRAKULAS
@ Rebel Lounge – February 19th

DRAMA
@ Valley Bar – February 26th

DUDE YORK
@ The Trunk Space – January 24th

DUMBO GETS MAD
@ Valley Bar – March 21st

WILLIAM DUVALL
@ Valley Bar – February 20th

EL WEST
@ Rebel Lounge – February 21st

ELECTRIC GUEST
@ Crescent Ballroom – February 24th

ELOHIM
@ Crescent Ballroom – March 19th

EMO NITE (L.A.)
@ Crescent – March 27th

THE FAMILY CREST
@ Valley Bar –  February 28th

CHRIS FARREN
@ Rebel Lounge – February 13th

THE GLORIOUS SONS
@ Crescent Ballroom – February 8th

GOOD MORNING
@ Valley Bar – March 13th

GREAT GRANDPA
@ Rebel Lounge – March 15th
HABIBI
@ Lunchbox – February 24th
NEIL HAMBURGER
@ Crescent Ballroom – January 16th
JULIANA HATFIELD
@ Crescent Ballroom – January 24th
DAVE HAUSE
@ Rebel Lounge – February 29th
HAVE MERCY
@ Rebel Lounge – February 25th
HEART BONES
@ Valley Bar – April 16th
HOLY FUCK
@ Valley Bar – March 23rd

HUNNY
@ Rebel Lounge – April 2nd

ILLITERATE LIGHT
@ Valley Bar – February 21st

JAMESTOWN REVIVAL
@ Crescent Ballroom – March 2nd

SHOOTER JENNINGS
@ Rebel Lounge – March 16th

JOAN
@ Valley Bar – February 29th

ERIC JOHNSON CLASSICS
@ Crescent Ballroom – January 23rd

JOSEPH
@ Crescent Ballroom – February 29th

THEO KATZMAN
@ Crescent Ballroom – January 25th

DYLAN LEBLANC
@ Valley Bar – February 22nd

MO LOWDA & THE HUMBLE
@ Rebel Lounge – April 28th

LOWER DENS
@ Valley Bar – February 25th

LUND + GUCCIHIGHWATERS
@ Pub Rock – March 17th

LYLA
@ Valley Bar – February 19th

MAGIC CITY HIPPIES
@ Crescent Ballroom – February 23rd

MAKE AMERICA EMO AGAIN
@ Rebel Lounge – January 21st

MATTSON 2
@ Rebel Lounge – March 22nd

JENN MCMILLAN
@ Rebel Lounge – January 30th

MIGHTY OAKS
@ Valley Bar – April 17th

MIKE AND THE MOONPIES
@ Rebel Lounge – February 28th

MINIATURE TIGERS
@ Rebel Lounge – January 19th

MINNESOTA
@ Crescent Ballroom – February 20th

MK.GEE
@ Valley Bar – April 25th

THE MOTH STORY SLAM
@ Crescent Ballroom – Multiple Dates

MOTLEY 2
@ Rebel Lounge – April 24th

MURDER BY DEATH
@ the Pressroom – February 12th

NADA SURF
@ Crescent Ballroom – January 22nd

NETHERFRIENDS
@ Rebel Lounge – January 16th

THE NEW PORNOGRAPHERS
Dario’s Pick
@ Crescent Ballroom – February 5th

NIGHTLY
@ Valley Bar – February 13th

NORTH MISSISSIPPI ALLSTARS
@ Crescent Ballroom – February 11th

OF MONTREAL
@ Crescent Ballroom – April 7th

XAVIER OMÄR
@ Rebel Lounge – February 8th

MARTY O’REILLY
@ Rebel Lounge – January 28th

OVERKILL
@ Crescent Ballroom – March 1st

PALEHOUND
@ Rebel Lounge – March 6th

THE PARANOYDS
@ Valley Bar – January 21st

PART TIME
@ Crescent Ballroom – February 12th

PHOENIX AFROBEAT ORCHESTRA
@ Valley Bar – January 31st

PINEGROVE
@ Crescent Ballroom – February 3rd

SAINT PHXN
@ Valley Bar – March 25th

POLICA
@ Crescent Ballroom – April 24th

RED PEARS
@ Lunchbox – February 28th

RON POPE
@ Crescent Ballroom – February 1st

POPPY
@ Pressroom – February 20th

KATIE PRUITT
@ Valley Bar – March 24th

PUSSY RIOT
@ Crescent Ballroom – April 15th

R.LUM.R
@ Valley Bar – March 3rd

RADICAL FACE
@ Crescent Ballroom -January 21st

RATBOYS
@ Rebel Lounge – April 7th

REAL ESTATE
@ Crescent Ballroom – May 10th

CHRIS RENZEMA
@ Valley Bar – March 4th

THE RESIDENTS
@ Crescent Ballroom – May 12th

RUN RIVER NORTH
@ Valley Bar – January 16th

RYLEE
@ Rebel Lounge – January 20th

ASTRID S
@ Valley Bar – May 10th

SAINT PHNX
@ Valley Bar – March 25th

SAMANTHA FISH
@ Crescent Ballroom – May 19th

SANGO
@ Crescent Ballroom – March 5th

SCARY KIDS SCARING KIDS
@ Pressroom – January 17th

SCHOOL OF ROCK
@ Rebel Lounge – Multiple Dates

THE SENATORS
@ Valley Bar – January 17th

SERATONES
@ Valley Bar – March 8th

ANDY SHAUF
@ Crescent Ballroom – February 18th

THE SHIVAS
@ the Lunchbox – January 27th

SLEEP ON IT
@ Pub Rock – March 22nd

SASHA SLOAN
@ Crescent Ballroom – April 9th

SLOW CAVES
@ Rebel Lounge – March 21st

SOCCER MOMMY
@ Crescent Ballroom – May 2nd

SQUIRREL FLOWER
@ Rebel Lounge – March 23rd

THE STONE FOXES
@ Valley Bar – March 7th

C.W. STONEKING
@ Valley Bar – February 4th

SUMMER CANNIBALS
@ The Trunk Space – February 29th

SUPER WHATEVER
@ Valley Bar – February 9th

JAMES SUPERCAVE
@ Valley Bar – March 1st

TELEFON TEL AVIV
@ Valley Bar – March 2nd

TENNIS
@ Crescent Ballroom – April 8th

THAT ONE GUY
@ Valley Bar – February 15th

THY ART IS MURDER
@ Club Red – March 25th

TOPS
@ Valley Bar – April 5th

TORRES
@ Valley Bar – April 6th

TRANSVIOLET
@ Rebel Lounge – February 23rd

TWRP
@ Crescent Ballroom – February 25th

UNIFORM & THE BODY
@ Rebel Lounge – March 8th

U.S. GIRLS
@ Valley Bar – April 24th

VERITE
@ Valley Bar – March 10th

ZACK VILLERE
@ Valley Bar – February 9th

VUNDABAR
@ Rebel Lounge – April 5th

LAUREN RUTH WARD
@ Rebel Lounge – April 23rd

PATRICK WATSON
@ Crescent Ballroom – January 26th

WAVVES
@ Rebel Lounge – April 10th

WE CAME AS ROMANS
@ Pressroom – April 5th

WHILE SHE SLEEPS
@ Rebel Lounge – March 17th

WHITE DENIM
@ Crescent Ballroom – March 30th

WISH YOU WERE HERE
@ Valley Bar – February 18th

WONDER YEARS
@ Crescent Ballroom – March 3rd

WOOD BROTHERS
@ Crescent Ballroom – March 4th